Bermuda 2013 - NatWest Island Games

Medal Table

 GSB
Isle of Man 363625
Bermuda 271931
Jersey 232928
Cayman Islands 20188
Guernsey 191824
Gotland 1868
Faroe Islands 101214
Saaremaa 852
Shetland Islands 583
Menorca 537
View Full Medal Table
Follow us:
info twitter facebook

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:
Wi Manx Logo

Results Just In

Rss icon

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:52.18

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:49.30

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:25.54

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:24.39

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:22.56

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:21.58

Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:16.16

Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:09.54

Home   >   Competitors   >   Madelyn Moore
printer Printable version

Competitor Details

 - Madelyn Moore

Competitor Photo
Madelyn Moore RSS
1st January
Bermuda
Bermuda flag
Results
Entries
Medals
Medals:
SportEventMedal
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Silver Silver
Competing In:
SportEventBib
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly  
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay  
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay  
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke  
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay  
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle  
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke  
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay  
Swimming Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay  
Results:
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly
Prelims
PositionCompetitorIslandResult
14th Madelyn Moore Bermuda 1:11.61
15/07/2013 10:37:56 Confirmed 15/07/2013 10:39:12
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
1st 4 Bermuda
Lisa Blackburn
Rebecca Heyliger
Madelyn Moore
Ashley Yearwood
1:46.04 Gold Gold
15/07/2013 19:35:08 Confirmed 15/07/2013 19:35:21
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
1st 5 Bermuda
Lisa Blackburn
Rebecca Heyliger
Madelyn Moore
Ashley Yearwood
1:58.16 Gold Gold
16/07/2013 19:30:08 Confirmed 16/07/2013 19:30:18
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke
Prelims
PositionCompetitorIslandResult
9th Madelyn Moore Bermuda 2:29.85
17/07/2013 10:43:59 Confirmed 17/07/2013 10:44:05
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
2nd 4 Bermuda
Lisa Blackburn
Rebecca Heyliger
Madelyn Moore
Ashley Yearwood
3:53.46 Silver Silver
17/07/2013 19:14:58 Confirmed 17/07/2013 19:15:03
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle
Prelims
PositionCompetitorIslandResult
10th Madelyn Moore Bermuda 1:00.68
18/07/2013 10:20:13 Confirmed 18/07/2013 10:20:28
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 50m Backstroke
Prelims
PositionCompetitorIslandResult
9th Madelyn Moore Bermuda 31.22
18/07/2013 10:47:14 Confirmed 18/07/2013 10:47:19
Swimming logo
Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
1st 4 Bermuda
Lisa Blackburn
Rebecca Heyliger
Rebecca Sharpe
Ashley Yearwood
4:19.22 Gold Gold
18/07/2013 19:01:38 Confirmed 18/07/2013 19:01:45
Swimming logo
Swimming
Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
2nd 4 Bermuda
Lisa Blackburn
Rebecca Heyliger
Madelyn Moore
Benedict Parfit
Jesse Washington
Ashley Yearwood
Andrew Beveridge
Nicholas Patterson
3:22.84
18/07/2013 19:44:49 Confirmed 18/07/2013 19:45:01