Bermuda 2013 - NatWest Island Games

Medal Table

 GSB
Isle of Man 363625
Bermuda 271931
Jersey 232928
Cayman Islands 20188
Guernsey 191824
Gotland 1868
Faroe Islands 101214
Saaremaa 852
Shetland Islands 583
Menorca 537
View Full Medal Table
Follow us:
info twitter facebook

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:
Wi Manx Logo

Results Just In

Rss icon

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:52.18

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:49.30

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:25.54

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:24.39

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:22.56

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:21.58

Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:16.16

Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:09.54

Home   >   Competitors   >   Benedict Parfit
printer Printable version

Competitor Details

 - Benedict Parfit

Competitor Photo
Benedict Parfit RSS
1st January
Bermuda
Bermuda flag
Results
Entries
Medals
Competing In:
SportEventBib
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay  
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke  
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay  
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle  
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay  
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle  
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay  
Swimming Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay  
Results:
Swimming logo
Swimming
Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
5th 6 Bermuda
Andrew Beveridge
Benedict Parfit
Nicholas Patterson
Jesse Washington
1:48.75
15/07/2013 19:37:33 Confirmed 15/07/2013 19:37:41
Swimming logo
Swimming
Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Prelims
PositionTeamMembersResult
4th Bermuda
Andrew Beveridge
Benedict Parfit
Nicholas Patterson
Jesse Washington
1:49.75
15/07/2013 11:55:22 Confirmed 15/07/2013 11:55:30
Swimming logo
Swimming
Men's 50m Breaststroke
Final
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResultMedal
5th 7 Benedict Parfit Bermuda 30.49
16/07/2013 18:30:33 Confirmed 16/07/2013 18:30:47
Swimming logo
Swimming
Men's 50m Breaststroke
Prelims
PositionCompetitorIslandResult
6th Benedict Parfit Bermuda 30.40
16/07/2013 10:21:33 Confirmed 16/07/2013 10:22:03
Swimming logo
Swimming
Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
6th 3 Bermuda
Andrew Beveridge
Benedict Parfit
Nicholas Patterson
Jesse Washington
1:37.14
16/07/2013 19:27:24 Confirmed 16/07/2013 19:27:32
Swimming logo
Swimming
Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Prelims
PositionTeamMembersResult
3rd Bermuda
Andrew Beveridge
Benedict Parfit
Nicholas Patterson
Jesse Washington
1:38.14
16/07/2013 11:00:18 Confirmed 16/07/2013 11:00:24
Swimming logo
Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
Final
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResultMedal
6th 1 Benedict Parfit Bermuda 52.35
17/07/2013 18:12:26 Confirmed 17/07/2013 18:12:32
Swimming logo
Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle
Prelims
PositionCompetitorIslandResult
7th Benedict Parfit Bermuda 52.34
17/07/2013 10:10:01 Confirmed 17/07/2013 10:10:09
Swimming logo
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
7th 7 Bermuda
Andrew Beveridge
Benedict Parfit
Nicholas Patterson
Jesse Washington
4:03.76
17/07/2013 19:04:21 Confirmed 17/07/2013 19:04:27
Swimming logo
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Prelims
PositionTeamMembersResult
6th Bermuda
Andrew Beveridge
Philip Hagen
Nicholas Patterson
Jesse Washington
4:06.03
17/07/2013 11:47:21 Confirmed 17/07/2013 11:47:46
Swimming logo
Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle
Final
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResultMedal
6th 6 Benedict Parfit Bermuda 23.39
18/07/2013 18:23:45 Confirmed 18/07/2013 18:23:54
Swimming logo
Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle
Prelims
PositionCompetitorIslandResult
4th Benedict Parfit Bermuda 23.41
18/07/2013 10:31:50 Confirmed 18/07/2013 10:32:09
Swimming logo
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
6th 3 Bermuda
Andrew Beveridge
Benedict Parfit
Nicholas Patterson
Jesse Washington
3:35.23
18/07/2013 19:20:33 Confirmed 18/07/2013 19:20:41
Swimming logo
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Prelims
PositionTeamMembersResult
3rd Bermuda
Andrew Beveridge
Benedict Parfit
Nicholas Patterson
Jesse Washington
3:37.36
18/07/2013 11:18:28 Confirmed 18/07/2013 11:18:31
Swimming logo
Swimming
Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
2nd 4 Bermuda
Lisa Blackburn
Rebecca Heyliger
Madelyn Moore
Benedict Parfit
Jesse Washington
Ashley Yearwood
Andrew Beveridge
Nicholas Patterson
3:22.84
18/07/2013 19:44:49 Confirmed 18/07/2013 19:45:01