Bermuda 2013 - NatWest Island Games

Medal Table

 GSB
Isle of Man 363625
Bermuda 271931
Jersey 232928
Cayman Islands 20188
Guernsey 191824
Gotland 1868
Faroe Islands 101214
Saaremaa 852
Shetland Islands 583
Menorca 537
View Full Medal Table
Follow us:
info twitter facebook

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:
Wi Manx Logo

Results Just In

Rss icon

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:52.18

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:49.30

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:25.54

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:24.39

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:22.56

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:21.58

Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:16.16

Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:09.54

Home   >   Sports   >   Sailboarding   >   Individual Event
printer Printable version

Sailboarding

 - Individual Event

Heat: Races 11-20
PositionCompetitorIsland12345678910Adj.TotalDiscardNetMedal
1st Andrew Petts Cayman Islands 34211111111531427 Gold Gold
2nd Pierre Le Page Guernsey 125392497327721854 Silver Silver
3rd Alex Jones Bermuda 51162633952364955 Bronze Bronze
4th Bernat Coll Pons Menorca 693448622626761759
5th Scott Mello Bermuda 86883324322774866
6th Michael Millar Jersey 48451197547391032875
7th Tim Laine Guernsey 1139761091059501294089
8th Stephen Pertegas-melia Jersey 77610545668421061096
9th Christopher Le Masurier Jersey 257287108845211310103
10th Coll Paul Menorca 1311119758712108217536139
11th Peter Riihiluoma Bermuda 121012111012121111118619824174
12th Andy Hart Jersey 912101212111112101268179 179
13th Matthew Stark Guernsey 101313131314141314138721714203
14th Jack Bingham Alderney 1414141414131314131479216 216
19/07/2013 11:19:27 Confirmed 19/07/2013 11:19:00
Heat: Races 1-10
PositionCompetitorIsland12345678910Adj.TotalDiscardNetMedal
1st Andrew Petts Cayman Islands 4371323213 291415
2nd Alex Jones Bermuda 3262157478 452223
3rd Bernat Coll Pons Menorca 2627532525 391326
4th Pierre Le Page Guernsey 77118211351 461927
4th Scott Mello Bermuda 81084644162 532627
6th Michael Millar Jersey 54334761134 501139
7th Stephen Pertegas-melia Jersey 68459610687 692742
8th Tim Laine Guernsey 1116788846 50 50
9th Christopher Le Masurier Jersey 95598997109 802852
10th Andy Hart Jersey 1112121212131491212 1195168
11th Jack Bingham Alderney 14141313141412131414 1355679
12th Coll Paul Menorca 1099101010512910 941282
13th Peter Riihiluoma Bermuda 13131011111111101111 1122686
14th Matthew Stark Guernsey 12111514131213141313 1304387
19/07/2013 11:20:03 Confirmed 19/07/2013 11:19:56
Schedule for Individual Event:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 14 Jul 14:00 - 15:00 Races 1-10 Spanish Point Boat Club 4 races completed - we have a regatta!
Mon 15 Jul 11:00 - 16:00 Races 1-10 Spanish Point Boat Club variable wind forecast :(
Tue 16 Jul 11:00 - 16:00 Races 1-10 Spanish Point Boat Club Come out to the tug to spectate!
Wed 17 Jul 11:00 - 16:00 Races 11-20 Spanish Point Boat Club 15 races now sailed! - on track for 20 races
Thu 18 Jul 11:00 - 16:00 Races 11-20 Spanish Point Boat Club Big party at SPBC at 8pm - all welcome!
Previous Winners:
Other Sailboarding Events:
Event ResultsEntriesMedalsSchedule Last Result  
Individual Event View View View View 19/07/2013 11:20:03
Team Event View View View View 19/07/2013 13:27:28