Bermuda 2013 - NatWest Island Games

Medal Table

 GSB
Isle of Man 363625
Bermuda 271931
Jersey 232928
Cayman Islands 20188
Guernsey 191824
Gotland 1868
Faroe Islands 101214
Saaremaa 852
Shetland Islands 583
Menorca 537
View Full Medal Table
Follow us:
info twitter facebook

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:
Wi Manx Logo

Results Just In

Rss icon

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:52.18

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:49.30

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:25.54

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:24.39

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:22.56

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:21.58

Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:16.16

Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:09.54

Home   >   Medals   >   Medal Winners
printer Printable version

Medal Winners

Viewing 36 Medal Winners (Page 1 of 1)
   All    All    Faroe Islands
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Athletics 10,000m Men Marnar Djurhuus Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Athletics 10,000m Women Valborg Heinesen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Athletics 5,000m Men Marnar Djurhuus Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Athletics Discus Men Heri Ziska Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Athletics Half Marathon Women Valborg Heinesen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Athletics High Jump Men Øssur Debes Eiriksfoss Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Athletics Javelin Men Rógvi Højgaard Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Athletics Triple Jump Men Øssur Debes Eiriksfoss Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Badminton Mixed Doubles Carlsson R - Eysturoy N Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Badminton Team Event Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Badminton Women's Doubles Carlsson R - Carlsson B Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Badminton Women's Singles Rannvá Djurhuus Carlsson Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Cross Country Helgi Winther Olsen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race Torkil Veyhe Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial Torkil Veyhe Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Cycling Women's Individual Time Trial Súsanna Skylv Sørensen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual High Bar Jóni Brandsson Christiansen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Parallel Bars Aron Jacobsen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Men’s SET Individual Rings Øssur Debes Eiriksfoss Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Floor Øssur Debes Eiriksfoss Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Parallel Bars Øssur Debes Eiriksfoss Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Rings Valerijs Savins Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Rings Øssur Debes Eiriksfoss Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Rings Bogi Berg Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Vault Øssur Debes Eiriksfoss Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Gymnastics Men's FIG Individual Vault Bogi Berg Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Men's SET Individual Vault Øssur Debes Eiriksfoss Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Gymnastics Men's SET Individual Vault Bogi Berg Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Gymnastics Men's SET Individual Vault Aron Jacobsen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Gymnastics Team Floor & Vault Men's Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Gymnastics Team Floor & Vault Women's Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Team - Men Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Shooting Olympic Skeet Individual - Men Marius F. Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Shooting Olympic Skeet Team - Men Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Triathlon Men’s Individual Gudmundur Joensen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold