Bermuda 2013 - NatWest Island Games

Medal Table

 GSB
Isle of Man 363625
Bermuda 271931
Jersey 232928
Cayman Islands 20188
Guernsey 191824
Gotland 1868
Faroe Islands 101214
Saaremaa 852
Shetland Islands 583
Menorca 537
View Full Medal Table
Follow us:
info twitter facebook

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:
Wi Manx Logo

Results Just In

Rss icon

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:52.18

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:49.30

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:25.54

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:24.39

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:22.56

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:21.58

Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:16.16

Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:09.54

Home   >   Games Records
printer Printable version

Games Records

        
EventRecordHolderIslandYear
Compound Head to Head Team Knockout 242 (27 Arrow)Jersey Jersey 2003
Compound Head to Head Team Knockout 226 (24 arrow)(3 members) Faroe Islands 2011
Men's 720 Compound 669Jógvan Niclasen Faroe Islands 2011
Men's 720 Recurve 596Ian Brough Orkney 2011
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 342 (36 arrows)Jógvan Niclasen Faroe Islands 2009
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 115 (12 Arrow)Jógvan Niclasen Faroe Islands 2009
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 164 (18 Arrow)Schandorff Vang Faroe Islands 2003
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 154 (18 Arrow)Rhys Jones Ynys Môn 2005
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 306 (36 arrows)Borja Gonalons Menorca 2009
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 109 (12 arrows)Hans Peter Hojgaard Faroe Islands 2009
Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout 214 (27 Arrow)Jersey Jersey 2003
Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout 200 (24 Arrow)(three members) Åland 2011
Single FITA Compound Team 3964(3 members) Faroe Islands 2011
Single FITA Men's Compound 339 (50m)= Albert Dam Faroe Islands 2011
Single FITA Men's Compound 319 (90m)Billy Finnie Shetland Islands 2009
Single FITA Men's Compound 339 (50m)= Schandorff Vang Faroe Islands 1999
Single FITA Men's Compound 359 (30m)Jógvan Niclasen Faroe Islands 2011
Single FITA Men's Compound 338 (70m)Billy Finnie Shetland Islands 2009
Single FITA Men's Compound 1345Jógvan Niclasen Faroe Islands 2011
Single FITA Men's Recurve 1205Dale Ransom Jersey 1995
Single FITA Men's Recurve 283 (90m)Graheme Saunders Jersey 1995
Single FITA Men's Recurve 304 (70m)Billie Finnie Shetland Islands 1999
Single FITA Men's Recurve 304 (70m)Dale Ransom Jersey 1995
Single FITA Men's Recurve 312 (50m)Dale Ransom Jersey 1995
Single FITA Men's Recurve 343 (30m)Hakan Linden Åland 1987
Single FITA Recurve Team 4379 (four members)Isle of Wight Isle of Wight 1993
Single FITA Recurve Team 3477(three members) Faroe Islands 2011
Single FITA Women's Compound 354 (30m)= Aalin George Isle of Man 2011
Single FITA Women's Compound 333 (70m)Lucy O'Sullivan Jersey 2011
Single FITA Women's Compound 334 (50m)Aalin George Isle of Man 2011
Single FITA Women's Compound 1354Aalin George Isle of Man 2011
Single FITA Women's Compound 354 (30m)= Sarah Rigby Isle of Man 2009
Single FITA Women's Compound 339 (60m)Aalin George Isle of Man 2011
Single FITA Women's Recurve 306 (50m)Saana-Maria Sinisalo Åland 2011
Single FITA Women's Recurve 338 (30m)Saana-Maria Sinisalo Åland 2011
Single FITA Women's Recurve 308 (60m)Chantelle Goubert Guernsey 2011
Single FITA Women's Recurve 1218Saana-Maria Sinisalo Åland 2011
Single FITA Women's Recurve 278 (70m)Annika Vang Faroe Islands 2011
Women's 720 Compound 639= Aalin George Isle of Man 2011
Women's 720 Compound 639= Lucy O'Sullivan Jersey 2011
Women's 720 Recurve 577Saana-Maria Sinisalo Åland 2011
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 116 (12 arrows)Sarah Rigby Isle of Man 2009
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 142 (18 Arrow)Angela Perrett Jersey 2003
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 328 (36 Arrows)Lucy O'Sullivan Jersey 2011
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 289 (36 Arrow)Gail Reilly Isle of Man 2003
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 134 (18 Arrow)= Liz Pomroy Jersey 2003
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 134 (18 Arrow)= Gail Reilly Isle of Man 2003
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 101 (12 Arrow)Helen Wolstencroft Isle of Man 2003
1,500m Men 3:48.45Keith Gerrard Isle of Man 2011
1,500m Women 4.28.17Ann-Catrin Nordman Åland 1991
10,000m Men 30.03.64Janne Holmén Åland 2009
10,000m Walk Men 45.06.00Steve Partington Isle of Man 1985
10,000m Women 36.11.68Ann-Catrin Nordman Åland 1997
100m Hurdles Women 14.39Kelly Sotherton Isle of Wight 1997
100m Men 10.60Gordon Crowe Isle of Man 1989
100m Men 10.34Harold Houston Bermuda 2013
100m Women 11.94Kyle Robilliard Guernsey 2011
110m Hurdles Men 14.65Dale Garland Guernsey 2005
200m Men 21.31Mattias Sunneborn Gotland 1999
200m Men 21.28Harold Houston Bermuda 2013
200m Men 21.05Harold Houston Bermuda 2013
200m Women 23.27Cydonie Mothersill Cayman Islands 2007
3,000 Walk Women 15.23.00Joanne Clark Isle of Man 1987
3000m SteepleChase Men 8.57.46Mikael Nordblom Åland 1991
4 x 100m Relay Men 41.46Cayman Island Team Cayman Islands 2011
4 x 100m Relay Men 41.10Rhymiech adolphus, David Hamil, Carl Morgan, Carlos Morgan Cayman Islands 2013
4 x 100m Relay Women 47.60Cayman Team Cayman Islands 1999
4 x 400m Relay Men 3.12.38Guernsey Team Guernsey 2009
4 x 400m Relay Women 3:53.79Jersey Team Jersey 2011
400m Hurdles Men 50.41James Forman Isle of Wight 2011
400m Hurdles Women 1.00.72Diana Lindqvist Åland 1991
400m Men 46.70Dale Garland Guernsey 2007
400m Women 55.10Julie Moore Isle of Man 1995
5,000m Men 14.21.35Lee Merrien Guernsey 2009
5,000m Women 17.01.0Maria Pardalou Rhodes 2007
800m Men 1.50.37Michael Guegan Jersey 1993
800m Women 2:11.72Emma Leask Shetland Islands 2011
800m Women 2:11.37Emma Leask Shetland Islands 2013
Discus Men 56.43Zane Duquemin Jersey 2011
Discus Women 45.39Shadine Duquemin Jersey 2011
Half Marathon Men 1.06.34Janne Holmén Åland 2009
Half Marathon Women 1hr.13.35Brenda Walker Isle of Man 1991
Hammer Throw Men 70.61Andrew Frost Isle of Wight 2011
Hammer Throw Women 48.89Marit Zahkna Isle of Man 2009
High Jump Men 2.13Martin Aram Isle of Man 2003
High Jump Women 1.75Diana Lindqvist Åland 2003
High Jump Women 1.78Linda Treiel Saaremaa 2013
Javelin Men 70.66Alexander Pascal Cayman Islands 2013
Javelin Men 68.80Sander Suurhans Saaremaa 2011
Javelin Women 50.84Linda Lindqvist - Record pre 1999 specificiation change Åland 1997
Javelin Women 50.54Lauren Therin Jersey 2007
Long Jump Men 7.73Mattias Sunneborn Gotland 1993
Long Jump Women 5.95Kim Murray Isle of Wight 2007
Pole Vault Men 4.62Bo Jacobsson Gotland 1999
Shot Putt Men 17.15Zane Duquemin Jersey 2011
Shot Putt Women 12.86Virge Treiel Saaremaa 1997
Shot Putt Women 14.16Linda Treiel Saaremaa 2013
Triple Jump Men 15.68Carl Morgan Cayman Islands 2011
Triple Jump Women 12.64Jasmine Brunson Bermuda 2013
Triple Jump Women 12.11Kalliopi Neski Rhodes 1999
25m Black Powder Single Shot 89Mick Radcliffe Jersey 2007
25m Black Powder Single Shot - Team 168Mick Radcliffe, Bob Blake Jersey 2007
Air Pistol Men Individual 572Peter Nordgren Gotland 2001
Air Pistol Men's Pair's 1120.00Kevin Gray, David Lewis Shetland Islands 1997
Air Pistol Women Individual 468Iryna Tyletskaya Åland 2007
Air Rifle Men Individual 676.30Scott Douglas Jersey 2005
Air Rifle Open Pairs 1156Lilf Hjerthen, Mattias Magnusson Gotland 1997
Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Men 139= Peter Kelly Isle of Man 2003
Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Men 139= Juan Jose Marques Cavaller Menorca 2007
English Sporting Men’s Individual Tom Thomas85 Ynys Môn 1997
English Sporting Men’s Team 159Jose Canidio, Andrew de la Cour, Robert Whitworth Jersey 1997
English Sporting Women’s Individual 55Sheila Davy Jersey 2003
English Sporting Women's Team 86Sheila Davy, Laura Deards Jersey 2003
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men 572Peter Nordgren Gotland 2001
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Men 1120Kevin Gray, David Lewis Shetland Islands 1997
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Women 725Nikki Holmes, Mary Norman Jersey 2011
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women 374Iryna Tyletskaya Åland 2007
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men 685.3 (FGR)Andreas Virtanen Åland 2011
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men 680.5 (GR)Andreas Virtanen Åland 2009
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Men 1156Lilf Hjerthen, Mattia Magnusson Gotland 1997
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Women 759Heloise Manasco, Stephanie Piri Gibraltar 2009
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women 385 (GR)Heloise Manasco Gibraltar 2007
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women 492.6 (FGR)Heloise Manasco Gibraltar 2011
ISSF 25m Centre Fire - Men 580Peter Nordgren Gotland 2003
ISSF 25m Centre Fire - Team - Men 1134Derek Bernard, David Ward Jersey 1997
ISSF 25m Rapid Fire - Men 545Peter Nordgren Gotland 2007
ISSF 25m Rapid Fire - Team - Men 1083Peter Nordgren, Olof Widing Gotland 2007
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Men 572Peter Nordgren Gotland 2001
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Men 1124Peter Nordgren, Bengt Hyytiainen Gotland 1997
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Women 1033Mary Norman, Jennifer Ward Jersey 2009
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women 547Mary Norman Jersey 2011
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol 570Peter Nordgren Gotland 2009
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Open 1122Peter Nordgren, Fredrik Stenstrom Gotland 1999
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Women 778Nickolina Andersson, Sara Hoglound Gotland 2007
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Women 501Nikki Trebert Guernsey 2007
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Open 546Mattias Magnusson Gotland 1999
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Open 564Björn Ahlby Gotland 2013
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Team - Open 1089Björn Ahlby, Lars-Olof Larsson Gotland 2013
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Team - Open 1078Björn Ahlby, Lars-Olof Larsson Gotland 2009
ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Men 534Mattias Steffenburg Gotland 1999
ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Team - Men 1041Peter Nordgren, Bengt Hyytiainen Gotland 2001
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men 595 (GR)Richard Wilson Isle of Wight 2011
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men 696.7 (FGR)Richard Wilson Isle of Wight 2011
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Men 1163Adrian Lunani, Wayne Piri Gibraltar 2009
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Women 1164Rachel Glover, Lara Ward Isle of Man 2011
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Women 589Rachel Glover Isle of Man 2011
ISSF Skeet Individual 137Andre Carre Guernsey 2003
Non ISSF 25m Rapid Fire CISM 560Peter Nordgren Gotland 2007
Non ISSF 25m Rapid Fire CISM - Team 1057Derek Bernard, Dave Ward Jersey 2007
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men 137Andre Carre Guernsey 2003
Olympic Skeet Team - Men 186Nigel Kelly, David Clague Isle of Man 2001
Olympic Trap Individual - Men 136Juan Manuel Bagur Bosch Menorca 2007
Olympic Trap Individual - Women 59Marlene Place Guernsey 2007
Olympic Trap Team - Men 186Juan Manuel Bagur Bosch & Juan Jose Marques Cavaller Menorca 2007
Men's 100m Backstroke 54.33Ian Powell Guernsey 2011
Men's 100m Breaststroke 1:02.03Darren Mew Isle of Wight 2011
Men's 100m Breaststroke 1:01.71Ian Black Jersey 2013
Men's 100m Butterfly 53.88Grant Halsall Isle of Man 2013
Men's 100m Butterfly 51.06Shaune Fraser Cayman Islands 2013
Men's 100m Butterfly 54.05Ian Powell Guernsey 2011
Men's 100m Freestyle 50.04Pal Joensen Faroe Islands 2009
Men's 100m Freestyle 49.68Shaune Fraser Cayman Islands 2013
Men's 100m Freestyle 47.65Brett Fraser Cayman Islands 2013
Men's 100m Individual Medley 55.39Grant Halsall Isle of Man 2013
Men's 100m Individual Medley 56.15Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey 2011
Men's 1500m Freestyle 15:28.85Pal Joensen Faroe Islands 2011
Men's 200m Backstroke 1:58.14Ian Powell Guernsey 2011
Men's 200m Breaststroke 2:15.96Pal Joensen Faroe Islands 2011
Men's 200m Butterfly 1:58.43Ian Powell Guernsey 2011
Men's 200m Freestyle 1:47.76Pal Joensen Faroe Islands 2009
Men's 200m Individual Medley 2:01.00Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey 2011
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 3:24.10Jakupsson M, Mohr P, Olsen H & Joensen P Faroe Islands 2011
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 3:20.65A McCullum B Fraser G Butler S Fraser Cayman Islands 2013
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay 3:44.98Powell I, Hollingsworth T, Lowndes B & Osborne J Guernsey 2011
Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 01:33.28Ian Hubert Matthew Girard Ben Lowndes Jeremy Osborne Guernsey 2009
Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 1:31.54Guernsey Osborne Lowndes Hollingworth Munro Guernsey 2013
Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay 1:42.53Guernsey- Beaton Belton Hollingsworth Munro Guernsey 2013
Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay 1:43.15Powell I, Hollingsworth T, Lowndes B, Girard M Guernsey 2011
Men's 400m Freestyle 03:45.87Pal Joensen Faroe Islands 2009
Men's 400m Individual Medley 4:23.10Pal Joensen Faroe Islands 2011
Men's 50m Backstroke 25.26Ian Powell (1st leg 4x50 Medley Relay) Guernsey 2011
Men's 50m Backstroke 25.00Grant Halsall Isle of Man 2013
Men's 50m Breaststroke 28.25Darren Mew Isle of Wight 1997
Men's 50m Butterfly 24.79Magnus Jakupsson Faroe Islands 2011
Men's 50m Butterfly 24.09Brett Fraser Cayman Islands 2013
Men's 50m Butterfly 23.26Brett Fraser Cayman Islands 2013
Men's 50m Freestyle 21.73Brett Fraser Cayman Islands 2013
Men's 50m Freestyle 22.66Miles Munro Guernsey 2013
Men's 50m Freestyle 23.19Pal Joensen (Tie) Faroe Islands 2009
Men's 50m Freestyle 23.19Adam Jakobssen (Tie) Gotland 2009
Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay 03:22.32P Mohr Pa Mohr G Jacobsen K Hovdanum M Simonsen A Thomsen S Garoarnar P Joensen Faroe Islands 2009
Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay 3:21.26Team Faroe Islands Faroe Islands 2011
Women's 100m Backstroke 1:02.80Birita Debes Faroe Islands 2011
Women's 100m Breaststroke 1:11.70Andrea Strachan Shetland Islands 2011
Women's 100m Breaststroke 1:08.56Andrea Strachan Shetland Islands 2013
Women's 100m Breaststroke 1:10.85Andrea Strachan Shetland Islands 2013
Women's 100m Butterfly 1:00.31Ida Sandin Gotland 2013
Women's 100m Butterfly 1:02.44Lara Butler Cayman Islands 2013
Women's 100m Butterfly 1:02.00Ida Sandin Gotland 2013
Women's 100m Butterfly 1:03.03Kristina Neves Guernsey 2011
Women's 100m Freestyle 57.41Emily Bashforth Jersey 2011
Women's 100m Freestyle 56.31Emily Bashforth Jersey 2013
Women's 100m Individual Medley 1:02.25Ida Sandin Gotland 2013
Women's 100m Individual Medley 1:04.03Ida Sandin Gotland 2013
Women's 100m Individual Medley 1:04.59Andrea Strachan Shetland Islands 2011
Women's 200m Backstroke 02:15.30Olivia Rawlinson Isle of Man 2009
Women's 200m Breaststroke 2.34.68Natalie Bree Jersey 2001
Women's 200m Breaststroke 2:32.60Laura Kinley Isle of Man 2013
Women's 200m Butterfly 2:16.45Lara Butler Cayman Islands 2013
Women's 200m Butterfly 2:17.58Kristina Neves Guernsey 2011
Women's 200m Freestyle 2:02.05Kristina Neves Guernsey 2011
Women's 200m Freestyle 2:00.14Emily Bashforth Jersey 2013
Women's 200m Individual Medley 2:14.22Ida Sandin Gotland 2013
Women's 200m Individual Medley 2:16.61Ida Sandin Gotland 2007
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 3:55.20Jacklin E, Kocot M, Cumming B & Bashforth E ) Jersey 2011
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 3:50.46B Cumming B Scaife G Atherly E Bashforth Jersey 2013
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay 4:19.22R Sharpe L Blackburn R Heyliger A Yearwood Bermuda 2013
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay 4:21.16De Wit C, Manning C, Jacklin E & Bashforth E Jersey 2011
Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 1:46.70Mortensen G, Mohr P, Eliasen K, Debes B Faroe Islands 2011
Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 1:46.04Bermuda- Moore Heyliger Blackburn Yearwood Bermuda 2013
Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay 1:58.16Bermuda Moore Blackburn Heyliger Yearwood Bermuda 2013
Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay 01:58.56Birita Debes Katarina Lamhauge Guorun Jacobsen Shaila m Garoarnar Faroe Islands 2009
Women's 400m Freestyle 4:16.97Kristina Neves Guernsey 2011
Women's 400m Individual Medley 4:50.78Charlotte Atkinson Isle of Man 2011
Women's 50m Backstroke 29.60Birita Debes (1st leg 4x 50 Medley Relay) Faroe Islands 2011
Women's 50m Backstroke 29.47Charlotte Atkinson Isle of Man 2013
Women's 50m Breaststroke 32.38Laura Kinley Isle of Man 2013
Women's 50m Breaststroke 31.59Andrea Strachan Shetland Islands 2013
Women's 50m Breaststroke 31.36Andrea Strachan Shetland Islands 2013
Women's 50m Breaststroke 32.57Andrea Strachan Shetland Islands 2011
Women's 50m Butterfly 28.88Kristina Neves Guernsey 2011
Women's 50m Butterfly 28.41Charlotte Atkinson Isle of Man 2013
Women's 50m Butterfly 27.73Charlotte Atkinson Isle of Man 2013
Women's 50m Freestyle 26.50Ashley Yearwood Bermuda 2013
Women's 50m Freestyle 26.63Shaila millum Garoarnar Faroe Islands 2009
Women's 800m Freestyle 8:47.98Kristina Neves Guernsey 2011