Bermuda 2013 - NatWest Island Games

Medal Table

 GSB
Isle of Man 363625
Bermuda 271931
Jersey 232928
Cayman Islands 20188
Guernsey 191824
Gotland 1868
Faroe Islands 101214
Saaremaa 852
Shetland Islands 583
Menorca 537
View Full Medal Table
Follow us:
info twitter facebook

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:
Wi Manx Logo

Results Just In

Rss icon

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:52.18

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:49.30

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:25.54

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:24.39

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:22.56

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:21.58

Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:16.16

Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:09.54

Home   >   Schedule
printer Printable version

Schedule

Daily Schedule:
 
Sport Schedule:
Event Schedule:
Venue Schedule:
Please note all times are local.
The current time in Bermuda is:
Schedule For: Badminton
View Badminton Results View Badminton Entries
DateTimeEventHeatVenueInfo
Sun 14 Jul 10:00 Team Event Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Guernsey vs Bermuda
Sun 14 Jul 10:00 Team Event Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Greenland vs Gibraltar
Sun 14 Jul 10:00 Team Event Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Isle of Man vs Falkland Islands
Sun 14 Jul 10:00 Team Event Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Isle of Wight vs Gotland
Sun 14 Jul 13:00 Team Event Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Faroe Islands vs Falkland Islands
Sun 14 Jul 13:00 Team Event Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Isle of Man vs Gotland
Sun 14 Jul 13:00 Team Event Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Greenland vs Bermuda
Sun 14 Jul 13:00 Team Event Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Guernsey vs Gibraltar
Sun 14 Jul 16:00 Team Event Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Falkland Islands vs Gotland
Sun 14 Jul 16:00 Team Event Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Faroe Islands vs Isle of Wight
Sun 14 Jul 16:00 Team Event Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Bermuda vs Gibraltar
Sun 14 Jul 16:00 Team Event Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Greenland vs Guernsey
Sun 14 Jul 19:00 Team Event Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Isle of Man vs Faroe Islands
Sun 14 Jul 19:00 Team Event Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Falkland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Mon 15 Jul 09:30 Team Event Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Mon 15 Jul 09:30 Team Event Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Faroe Islands vs Gotland
Mon 15 Jul 11:30 Team Event Places 5-9 BHS Gymnasium 5 / 6 Place - 3rd Group A v 3rd Group B - Greenland vs Gotland
Mon 15 Jul 11:30 Team Event Places 5-9 BHS Gymnasium 7 Place - 4th Group A v 4th Group B - Gibraltar vs Isle of Wight
Mon 15 Jul 13:30 Team Event Places 5-9 BHS Gymnasium 8 / 9 Place - 5th Group B v Loser 7 Place - Falkland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Mon 15 Jul 15:30 Team Event Semi Finals BHS Gymnasium 1st Group A v 2nd Group B - Guernsey vs Faroe Islands
Mon 15 Jul 15:30 Team Event Semi Finals BHS Gymnasium 1st Group B v 2nd Group A - Isle of Man vs Bermuda
Mon 15 Jul 17:30 Team Event Medal Matches BHS Gymnasium Bronze Medal - Faroe Islands vs Bermuda
Mon 15 Jul 19:30 Team Event Medal Matches BHS Gymnasium Final - Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Tue 16 Jul 09:30 - 11:30 Men's Singles Round of 32 BHS Gymnasium  
Tue 16 Jul 09:30 - 10:30 Men's Singles Round of 64 BHS Gymnasium  
Tue 16 Jul 11:30 - 13:00 Women's Doubles Round of 16 BHS Gymnasium  
Tue 16 Jul 12:30 - 14:00 Men's Singles Round of 16 BHS Gymnasium  
Tue 16 Jul 13:30 - 14:30 Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals BHS Gymnasium  
Tue 16 Jul 14:00 - 15:00 Men's Singles Quarter-Finals BHS Gymnasium  
Tue 16 Jul 14:30 - 15:30 Women's Doubles Semi-Finals BHS Gymnasium  
Tue 16 Jul 16:00 - 17:00 Men's Singles Semi-Finals BHS Gymnasium  
Wed 17 Jul 10:00 - 12:00 Women's Singles Round of 32 BHS Gymnasium  
Wed 17 Jul 11:30 - 12:00 Men's Doubles Round of 32 BHS Gymnasium  
Wed 17 Jul 12:00 - 13:00 Women's Singles Round of 16 BHS Gymnasium  
Wed 17 Jul 13:00 - 14:00 Men's Doubles Round of 16 BHS Gymnasium  
Wed 17 Jul 14:00 - 14:30 Women's Singles Quarter-Finals BHS Gymnasium  
Wed 17 Jul 14:30 - 15:00 Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals BHS Gymnasium  
Wed 17 Jul 15:30 - 16:00 Women's Singles Semi-Finals BHS Gymnasium  
Wed 17 Jul 16:30 - 17:30 Men's Doubles Semi-Finals BHS Gymnasium  
Thu 18 Jul 09:30 - 11:00 Mixed Doubles Round of 32 BHS Gymnasium  
Thu 18 Jul 11:00 - 12:30 Mixed Doubles Round of 16 BHS Gymnasium  
Thu 18 Jul 12:30 - 14:00 Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals BHS Gymnasium  
Thu 18 Jul 14:00 - 15:00 Mixed Doubles Semi-Finals BHS Gymnasium  
Fri 19 Jul 10:00 - 11:00 Men's Singles Bronze Medal Playoff BHS Gymnasium Bronze Match - Albert Navarro Comes vs Eric Navarro Comes
Fri 19 Jul 10:00 - 11:00 Men's Singles Final BHS Gymnasium  
Fri 19 Jul 11:00 - 12:00 Women's Singles Bronze Medal Playoff BHS Gymnasium Bronze Match - Rannvá Djurhuus Carlsson vs Caroline Gate
Fri 19 Jul 11:00 - 12:00 Women's Singles Final BHS Gymnasium  
Fri 19 Jul 12:00 - 13:00 Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Playoff BHS Gymnasium Bronze Match - Navarro Comes A - Navarro Comes E vs Jacobsen H - Mikkelsen F
Fri 19 Jul 12:00 - 13:00 Men's Doubles Final BHS Gymnasium  
Fri 19 Jul 13:00 - 14:00 Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Playoff BHS Gymnasium Bronze Match - Johnson E - Garbutt S vs Lloyd G - Johnson A
Fri 19 Jul 13:00 - 14:00 Women's Doubles Final BHS Gymnasium  
Fri 19 Jul 14:00 Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Playoff BHS Gymnasium Bronze Match - Gate C - Gate J vs Clague K - Li B
Fri 19 Jul 14:00 - 15:00 Mixed Doubles Final BHS Gymnasium