Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Bermuda 2013

Badminton

 - Team Event

Heat: Final Placings
PositionTeamMedal
1st Guernsey Gold Gold
2nd Isle of Man Silver Silver
3rd Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
4th Bermuda
5th Greenland
6th Gotland
7th Gibraltar
8th Isle of Wight
9th Falkland Islands
Heat: Medal Matches
Final
Guernsey 3 - 1 Isle of Man
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
19:30
Monday 15th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
Bronze Medal
Faroe Islands 3 - 0 Bermuda
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:30
Monday 15th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
15/07/2013 22:35:18 Confirmed 15/07/2013 22:36:27
Heat: Semi Finals
1st Group A v 2nd Group B
Guernsey 3 - 1 Faroe Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
15:30
Monday 15th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
1st Group B v 2nd Group A
Isle of Man 3 - 0 Bermuda
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
15:30
Monday 15th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
15/07/2013 17:48:56 Confirmed 15/07/2013 17:52:01
Heat: Places 5-9
5 / 6 Place - 3rd Group A v 3rd Group B
Greenland 3 - 0 Gotland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:30
Monday 15th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
7 Place - 4th Group A v 4th Group B
Gibraltar 3 - 2 Isle of Wight
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:30
Monday 15th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
8 / 9 Place - 5th Group B v Loser 7 Place
Falkland Islands 2 - 3 Isle of Wight
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:30
Monday 15th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
15/07/2013 18:53:50 Confirmed 15/07/2013 18:54:13
Heat: Group Stage
Group A
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Guernsey 3301323
Bermuda 321782
Greenland 312961
Gibraltar 3031140

Results:
Guernsey 5 - 0 Bermuda
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Sunday 14th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
Greenland 5 - 0 Gibraltar
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Sunday 14th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
Greenland 2 - 3 Bermuda
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:00
Sunday 14th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
Guernsey 5 - 0 Gibraltar
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:00
Sunday 14th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
Bermuda 4 - 1 Gibraltar
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:00
Sunday 14th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
Greenland 2 - 3 Guernsey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:00
Sunday 14th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
15/07/2013 11:59:47 Confirmed 15/07/2013 12:43:49
Group B
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Isle of Man 4401644
Faroe Islands 4311453
Gotland 4221272
Isle of Wight 4137131
Falkland Islands 4040200

Results:
Faroe Islands 3 - 1 Gotland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:30
Monday 15th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
Isle of Wight 0 - 5 Gotland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Sunday 14th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
Isle of Man 5 - 0 Falkland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Sunday 14th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
Faroe Islands 5 - 0 Falkland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:00
Sunday 14th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
Isle of Wight 1 - 4 Isle of Man
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:30
Monday 15th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
Falkland Islands 0 - 5 Gotland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:00
Sunday 14th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
Isle of Man 4 - 1 Gotland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:00
Sunday 14th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
Faroe Islands 4 - 1 Isle of Wight
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
16:00
Sunday 14th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
Isle of Man 3 - 2 Faroe Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
19:00
Sunday 14th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
Falkland Islands 0 - 5 Isle of Wight
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
19:00
Sunday 14th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
15/07/2013 11:59:47 Confirmed 15/07/2013 12:43:49
Schedule for Team Event:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 14 Jul 10:00 Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Guernsey vs Bermuda
Sun 14 Jul 10:00 Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Greenland vs Gibraltar
Sun 14 Jul 10:00 Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Isle of Man vs Falkland Islands
Sun 14 Jul 10:00 Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Isle of Wight vs Gotland
Sun 14 Jul 13:00 Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Faroe Islands vs Falkland Islands
Sun 14 Jul 13:00 Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Isle of Man vs Gotland
Sun 14 Jul 13:00 Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Greenland vs Bermuda
Sun 14 Jul 13:00 Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Guernsey vs Gibraltar
Sun 14 Jul 16:00 Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Falkland Islands vs Gotland
Sun 14 Jul 16:00 Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Faroe Islands vs Isle of Wight
Sun 14 Jul 16:00 Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Bermuda vs Gibraltar
Sun 14 Jul 16:00 Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Greenland vs Guernsey
Sun 14 Jul 19:00 Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Isle of Man vs Faroe Islands
Sun 14 Jul 19:00 Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Falkland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Mon 15 Jul 09:30 Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Mon 15 Jul 09:30 Group Stage BHS Gymnasium Faroe Islands vs Gotland
Mon 15 Jul 11:30 Places 5-9 BHS Gymnasium 5 / 6 Place - 3rd Group A v 3rd Group B - Greenland vs Gotland
Mon 15 Jul 11:30 Places 5-9 BHS Gymnasium 7 Place - 4th Group A v 4th Group B - Gibraltar vs Isle of Wight
Mon 15 Jul 13:30 Places 5-9 BHS Gymnasium 8 / 9 Place - 5th Group B v Loser 7 Place - Falkland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Mon 15 Jul 15:30 Semi Finals BHS Gymnasium 1st Group A v 2nd Group B - Guernsey vs Faroe Islands
Mon 15 Jul 15:30 Semi Finals BHS Gymnasium 1st Group B v 2nd Group A - Isle of Man vs Bermuda
Mon 15 Jul 17:30 Medal Matches BHS Gymnasium Bronze Medal - Faroe Islands vs Bermuda
Mon 15 Jul 19:30 Medal Matches BHS Gymnasium Final - Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Previous Winners: